What’s on

9:30 - Madame President opens Friday’s show

Showfield

9:30 - Dog Obedience & Dog Agility Show begins

Dog Rings

10:00 - Open 57 Breed Dog Show Judging

Dog Rings

10:00 - Show Jumping begins

Light Horse Arena

10:20 - Ridgeside Lurcher Racing

Main Ring

10:30 - Spike Milton’s Teme Timbersports

Timbersports Arena

11:00 - Classic Car Parade

Main Ring

11:00 - Farmyard Pets Judging

Sheep Lines

11:00 - Mr Eric Kelly

Bandstand

11:15 - Sheep Dog Trial Display

Main Ring

11:30 - Isle of Man Dog Club Agility Show

Main Ring

12:00 - Vanda Space Wheels

Main Ring

12:00 - Manx Jazz Kats

Bandstand

12:20 - Ridgeside Falconry Show

Main Ring

13:00 - Sheepshearing Display

Beside Main Ring

13:00 - Calf Show & Calf Handler’s Competition

Cattle Ring, Field 1

13:00 - Spike Milton’s Teme Timbersports

Timbersports Arena

13:00 - Mr Eric Kelly

Bandstand

13:10 - Vanda Space Wheels

Main Ring

13:30 - Sheep Dog Trial Display

Main Ring

13:45 - Dressage Display

Main Ring

14:00 - Ridgeside Falconry Show

Main Ring

14:00 - Manx Jazz Kats

Bandstand

14:40 - Classic Car Parade

Main Ring

15:00 - Vintage Tractor & Machinery Parade

Main Ring

15:00 - Mr Eric Kelly

Bandstand

15:20 - Vanda Space Wheels

Main Ring

15:30 - Spike Milton’s Teme Timbersports

Timbersports Arena

15:40 - Ridgeside Lurcher Racing

Main Ring

16:00 - Stevie Cowin’s 60’s Sounds

Bandstand

9:00 - Light Horse Programme begins

Light Horse Arena

9:30 - Madame President opens Saturday’s Show

Showfield

9:30 - Carriage Driving Competition

Main Ring

10:00 - Livestock & Marquee judging begins

10:00 - Ridgeside Lurcher Racing

Main Ring

10:30 - Vanda Space Wheels

Main Ring

10:30 - Spike Milton’s Teme Timbersports

Timbersports Arena

10:50 - Sheepshearing Display

Beside Main Ring

11:00 - Meg Lamb Competition

Bottom of Main Ring

11:00 - Sheep Dog Trial Display

Main Ring

11:15 - Mr Colyn Ashton-Vickers

Bandstand

11:20 - Isle of Man Dog Club Agility Show

Main Ring

11:50 - Ridgeside Falconry Show

Main Ring

12:00 - Crosby Silver Band

Bandstand

12:30 - Vanda Space Wheels

Main Ring

12:30 - Carriage Cone Driving Competition

Main Ring

13:30 - Spike Milton’s Teme Timbersports

Timbersports Arena

13:00 - Ridgeside Falconry Show

Main Ring

13:00 - Manx Jazz Aces

Bandstand

13:30 - Spike Milton’s Teme Timbersports

Timbersports Arena

13:45 - Dressage Display

Main Ring

13:45 - Young Farmers Mixed Dairy Stock Judging Competition

Cattle Lines

14:00 - Young Farmers Dairy Cattle Stock Judging

Cattle Lines

14:00 - Sheepshearing Display

Beside Main Ring

14:00 - Merhaki Choir

Bandstand

14:10 - Pony Club Games

Main Ring

15:00 - Classic Car Parade

Main Ring

15:00 - Crosby Silver Band

Bandstand

15:20 - Vintage Tractor & Machinery Parade

Main Ring

15:30 - Spike Milton’s Teme Timbersports

Timbersports Arena

15:40 - Vanda Space Wheels

Main Ring

16:00 - Miss Young Farmer

Main Ring

16:00 - Grand Parade & Supreme Championship

Main Ring

16:00 - Manx Jazz Aces

Bandstand

17:00 - The Isle of Man World Wheelbarrow Race (Hosted by IOM Young Farmers)

Main Ring

17:00 - Stevie Cowin’s 60’s Sounds

Bandstand

Offcial Sponsors